41° OLIMPIADA TROMSO 2014 – RONDA 9

Emparejamientos por mesas - Open

9. Ronda el 2014/08/11 a las 14:00
M. 7
 
  China (CHN)
Elo - 2
 
  Ukraine (UKR)
Elo 2 : 2
1.1 GM Wang, Yue 2718 - GM Ivanchuk, Vassily 2744 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Ding, Liren 2742 - GM Ponomariov, Ruslan 2717 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Yu, Yangyi 2668 - GM Eljanov, Pavel 2723 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Wei, Yi 2638 - GM Moiseenko, Alexander 2707 ½ - ½
M. 16
 
  Czech Republic (CZE)
Elo - 3
 
  France (FRA)
Elo 1½:2½
2.1 GM Navara, David 2716 - GM Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime 2768 ½ - ½
2.2 GM Laznicka, Viktor 2676 - GM Bacrot, Etienne 2720 0 - 1
2.3 GM Hracek, Zbynek 2634 - GM Fressinet, Laurent 2708 ½ - ½
2.4 GM Petr, Martin 2530 - GM Edouard, Romain 2680 ½ - ½
M. 14
 
  Norway (NOR)
Elo - 26
 
  Turkey (TUR)
Elo 2 : 2
3.1 GM Carlsen, Magnus 2877 - GM Solak, Dragan 2632 1 - 0
3.2 GM Agdestein, Simen 2630 - GM Can, Emre 2529 0 - 1
3.3 GM Hammer, Jon Ludvig 2628 - GM Yilmaz, Mustafa 2569 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Johannessen, Leif Erlend 2528 - GM Ipatov, Alexander 2614 ½ - ½
M. 8
 
  Azerbaijan (AZE)
Elo - 32
 
  Romania (ROU)
Elo 2 : 2
4.1 GM Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar 2743 - GM Lupulescu, Constantin 2625 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Radjabov, Teimour 2724 - GM Parligras, Mircea-Emilian 2574 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Mamedov, Rauf 2659 - GM Jianu, Vlad-Cristian 2579 ½ - ½
4.4 GM Guseinov, Gadir 2613 - GM Nevednichy, Vladislav 2554 ½ - ½
M. 9
 
  Israel (ISR)
Elo - 5
 
  Hungary (HUN)
Elo 1 : 3
5.1 GM Gelfand, Boris 2753 - GM Leko, Peter 2740 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Rodshtein, Maxim 2671 - GM Balogh, Csaba 2637 0 - 1
5.3 GM Smirin, Ilia 2656 - GM Almasi, Zoltan 2690 ½ - ½
5.4 GM Sutovsky, Emil 2624 - GM Rapport, Richard 2704 0 - 1
M. 18
 
  Bulgaria (BUL)
Elo - 13
 
  Cuba (CUB)
Elo 2½:1½
6.1 GM Topalov, Veselin 2772 - GM Dominguez Perez, Leinier 2760 1 - 0
6.2 GM Cheparinov, Ivan 2681 - GM Bruzon Batista, Lazaro 2664 ½ - ½
6.3 GM Iotov, Valentin 2553 - GM Quesada Perez, Yuniesky 2649 1 - 0
6.4 GM Rusev, Krasimir 2548 - GM Ortiz Suarez, Isan Reynaldo 2603 0 - 1
M. 27
 
  Belarus (BLR)
Elo - 11
 
  Netherlands (NED)
Elo 2 : 2
7.1 GM Zhigalko, Sergei 2678 - GM Giri, Anish 2745 ½ - ½
7.2 GM Zhigalko, Andrey 2580 - GM L'Ami, Erwin 2631 ½ - ½
7.3 GM Aleksandrov, Aleksej 2595 - GM Tiviakov, Sergei 2664 ½ - ½
7.4 GM Stupak, Kirill 2514 - GM Van Kampen, Robin 2638 ½ - ½
M. 35
 
  Argentina (ARG)
Elo - 19
 
  India (IND)
Elo 2 : 2
8.1 GM Peralta, Fernando 2574 - GM Negi, Parimarjan 2645 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Mareco, Sandro 2574 - GM Sethuraman, S.P. 2590 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Felgaer, Ruben 2564 - GM Sasikiran, Krishnan 2669 ½ - ½
8.4 GM Flores, Diego 2562 - GM Adhiban, B. 2619 ½ - ½
M. 6
 
  United States of America (USA)
Elo - 12
 
  Germany (GER)
Elo 2 : 2
9.1 GM Nakamura, Hikaru 2787 - GM Naiditsch, Arkadij 2709 ½ - ½
9.2 GM Kamsky, Gata 2706 - GM Meier, Georg 2646 0 - 1
9.3 GM Akobian, Varuzhan 2653 - GM Fridman, Daniel 2639 1 - 0
9.4 GM Shankland, Samuel L 2624 - GM Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter 2689 ½ - ½
M. 4
 
  Armenia (ARM)
Elo - 29
 
  Serbia (SRB)
Elo 2 : 2
10.1 GM Aronian, Levon 2805 - GM Ivanisevic, Ivan 2613 ½ - ½
10.2 GM Sargissian, Gabriel 2686 - GM Perunovic, Milos 2602 ½ - ½
10.3 GM Movsesian, Sergei 2672 - GM Sedlak, Nikola 2554 ½ - ½
10.4 GM Akopian, Vladimir 2655 - GM Indjic, Aleksandar 2539 ½ - ½
M. 1
 
  Russia (RUS)
Elo - 58
 
  Norway 2 (NOR2)
Elo 2½:1½
11.1 GM Grischuk, Alexander 2795 - IM Urkedal, Frode 2500 1 - 0
11.2 GM Svidler, Peter 2751 - IM Elsness, Frode 2477 ½ - ½
11.3 GM Karjakin, Sergey 2786 - IM Hansen, Torbjorn Ringdal 2450 ½ - ½
11.4 GM Nepomniachtchi, Ian 2714 - IM Tari, Aryan 2440 ½ - ½
M. 17
 
  Spain (ESP)
Elo - 23
 
  Latvia (LAT)
Elo 2 : 2
12.1 GM Vallejo Pons, Francisco 2698 - GM Shirov, Alexei 2709 ½ - ½
12.2 GM Anton Guijarro, David 2624 - GM Kovalenko, Igor 2650 0 - 1
12.3 GM Salgado Lopez, Ivan 2620 - GM Neiksans, Arturs 2572 ½ - ½
12.4 GM Illescas Cordoba, Miguel 2618 - IM Kantans, Toms 2496 1 - 0
M. 15
 
  Poland (POL)
Elo - 51
 
  Switzerland (SUI)
Elo 3½: ½
13.1 GM Wojtaszek, Radoslaw 2735 - GM Pelletier, Yannick 2578 1 - 0
13.2 GM Duda, Jan-Krzysztof 2576 - GM Gallagher, Joseph G. 2473 1 - 0
13.3 GM Bartel, Mateusz 2640 - IM Georgiadis, Nico 2448 1 - 0
13.4 GM Socko, Bartosz 2612 - IM Kurmann, Oliver 2423 ½ - ½
M. 57
 
  Qatar (QAT)
Elo - 43
 
  Iceland (ISL)
Elo 2 : 2
14.1 GM Al-Modiahki, Mohamad 2549 - GM Stefansson, Hannes 2536 ½ - ½
14.2 GM Al-Sayed, Mohammed 2505 - GM Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn 2543 ½ - ½
14.3 GM Zhu, Chen 2461 - GM Thorhallsson, Throstur 2426 ½ - ½
14.4 IM Nezad, Husein Aziz 2365 - GM Olafsson, Helgi 2555 ½ - ½
M. 22
 
  Peru (PER)
Elo - 31
 
  Vietnam (VIE)
Elo ½ :3½
15.1 GM Granda Zuniga, Julio E 2663 - GM Le, Quang Liem 2710 ½ - ½
15.2 GM Cordova, Emilio 2629 - GM Nguyen, Ngoc Truong Son 2634 0 - 1
15.3 GM Cori, Jorge 2630 - IM Nguyen, Duc Hoa 2501 0 - 1
15.4 GM Cruz, Cristhian 2553 - IM Nguyen, Huynh Minh Huy 2507 0 - 1
M. 33
 
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
Elo - 56
 
  Finland (FIN)
Elo 3½: ½
16.1 GM Kasimdzhanov, Rustam 2700 - GM Nyback, Tomi 2591 ½ - ½
16.2 GM Filippov, Anton 2615 - IM Karttunen, Mika 2437 1 - 0
16.3 GM Dzhumaev, Marat 2510 - IM Sipila, Vilka 2425 1 - 0
16.4 IM Vakhidov, Jahongir 2471 - FM Ebeling, Daniel 2445 1 - 0
M. 40
 
  Denmark (DEN)
Elo - 10
 
  England (ENG)
Elo 1 : 3
17.1 GM Palo, Davor 2562 - GM Adams, Michael 2740 ½ - ½
17.2 GM Aagaard, Jacob 2525 - GM Jones, Gawain C B 2665 ½ - ½
17.3 IM Glud, Jakob Vang 2533 - GM Howell, David W L 2650 0 - 1
17.4 IM Andersen, Mads 2477 - GM Sadler, Matthew D 2653 0 - 1
M. 44
 
  Belgium (BEL)
Elo - 24
 
  Croatia (CRO)
Elo 1 : 3
18.1 GM Winants, Luc 2545 - GM Saric, Ivan 2671 ½ - ½
18.2 GM Michiels, Bart 2535 - GM Stevic, Hrvoje 2606 ½ - ½
18.3 IM Ringoir, Tanguy 2508 - GM Palac, Mladen 2563 0 - 1
18.4 FM Vandenbussche, Thibaut 2411 - GM Kozul, Zdenko 2608 0 - 1
M. 36
 
  Slovakia (SVK)
Elo - 66
 
  Scotland (SCO)
Elo 2½:1½
19.1 GM Markos, Jan 2602 - GM McNab, Colin A 2441 1 - 0
19.2 GM Ftacnik, Lubomir 2571 - IM Greet, Andrew N 2431 0 - 1
19.3 GM Michalik, Peter 2586 - GM Shaw, John 2419 ½ - ½
19.4 IM Petenyi, Tamas 2453 - IM McKay, Roderick M 2349 1 - 0
M. 49
 
  Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Elo - 28
 
  Slovenia (SLO)
Elo 3 : 1
20.1 GM Ismagambetov, Anuar 2531 - GM Lenic, Luka 2659 1 - 0
20.2 GM Kotsur, Pavel 2559 - GM Beliavsky, Alexander G 2618 1 - 0
20.3 GM Khusnutdinov, Rustam 2470 - GM Sebenik, Matej 2537 1 - 0
20.4 IM Aitbayev, Aslan 2425 - GM Tratar, Marko 2490 0 - 1
M. 21
 
  Georgia (GEO)
Elo - 95
 
  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
Elo 3 : 1
21.1 GM Mchedlishvili, Mikheil 2618 - FM Tologontegin, Semetey 2354 ½ - ½
21.2 GM Pantsulaia, Levan 2581 - IM Abdyjapar, Asyl 2368 ½ - ½
21.3 GM Nigalidze, Gaioz 2542 -   Takyrbashev, B. 2229 1 - 0
21.4 GM Shanava, Konstantine 2563 -   Mamatov, Melis 2106 1 - 0
M. 30
 
  Brazil (BRA)
Elo - 37
 
  Canada (CAN)
Elo 3½: ½
22.1 GM Leitao, Rafael 2649 - GM Kovalyov, Anton 2622 ½ - ½
22.2 GM Fier, Alexandr 2570 - GM Hansen, Eric 2593 1 - 0
22.3 GM Mekhitarian, Krikor Sevag 2568 - GM Sambuev, Bator 2528 1 - 0
22.4 GM El Debs, Felipe De Cresce 2522 - IM Hambleton, Aman 2458 1 - 0
M. 72
 
  Indonesia (INA)
Elo - 68
 
  Singapore (SIN)
Elo 2 : 2
23.1 GM Megaranto, Susanto 2527 - GM Zhang, Zhong 2611 ½ - ½
23.2 IM Farid, Firman Syah 2400 - IM Goh, Wei Ming Kevin 2433 ½ - ½
23.3   Ali Lutfi, Muhammad 2339 - WIM Gong, Qianyun 2328 1 - 0
23.4 CM Setyaki, Azarya Jodi 2186 - FM Tin, Jingyao 2251 0 - 1
M. 34
 
  Sweden (SWE)
Elo - 63
 
  Albania (ALB)
Elo 4 : 0
24.1 GM Grandelius, Nils 2571 - GM Dervishi, Erald 2581 1 - 0
24.2 GM Agrest, Evgenij 2595 - IM Mehmeti, Dritan 2416 1 - 0
24.3 GM Hillarp Persson, Tiger 2549 - IM Seitaj, Ilir 2382 1 - 0
24.4 GM Berg, Emanuel 2554 -   Pasku, Llambi 2327 1 - 0
M. 47
 
  Lithuania (LTU)
Elo - 85
 
  Bolivia (BOL)
Elo 3 : 1
25.1 GM Sulskis, Sarunas 2544 - GM Zambrana, Oswaldo 2472 0 - 1
25.2 GM Rozentalis, Eduardas 2606 - IM Gemy, Jose Daniel 2332 1 - 0
25.3 IM Laurusas, Tomas 2435 - IM Cueto, Jonny 2283 1 - 0
25.4 IM Beinoras, Mindaugas 2402 -   Caceres, Diego 2128 1 - 0
M. 103
 
  Malaysia (MAS)
Elo - 67
 
  Tajikistan (TJK)
Elo 2 : 2
26.1 IM Lim, Yee-Weng 2311 - GM Amonatov, Farrukh 2590 0 - 1
26.2   Teh, Eu Wen Aron 2309 - IM Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad 2410 0 - 1
26.3   Fong, Yit San 2143 - IM Isaev, Jamshed 2337 1 - 0
26.4   Nayan, Ahmad Fadzil 2121 - IM Khamdamov, Suhrob 2301 1 - 0
M. 81
 
  Luxembourg (LUX)
Elo - 42
 
  Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)
Elo 2 : 2
27.1 IM Wiedenkeller, Michael 2471 - GM Dizdarevic, Emir 2522 ½ - ½
27.2 WGM Berend, Elvira 2330 - GM Stojanovic, Dalibor 2503 ½ - ½
27.3   Jeitz, Christian 2189 - IM Kadric, Denis 2473 1 - 0
27.4   Gengler, Pierre 2173 - FM Marjanovic, Dejan 2373 0 - 1
M. 20
 
  Italy (ITA)
Elo - 25
 
  Greece (GRE)
Elo 2½:1½
28.1 GM Caruana, Fabiano 2801 - GM Banikas, Hristos 2644 1 - 0
28.2 GM Vocaturo, Daniele 2587 - GM Papaioannou, Ioannis 2641 ½ - ½
28.3 GM Brunello, Sabino 2560 - GM Halkias, Stelios 2544 ½ - ½
28.4 GM Dvirnyy, Danyyil 2530 - GM Mastrovasilis, Athanasios 2526 ½ - ½
M. 64
 
  Colombia (COL)
Elo - 79
 
  South Africa (RSA)
Elo 2½:1½
29.1 GM Cuartas, Jaime Alexander 2489 - IM Solomon, Kenny 2378 ½ - ½
29.2 IM Rios, Cristhian Camilo 2427 - IM Steel, Henry Robert 2399 0 - 1
29.3 IM Ruiz C, Joshua D 2382 - IM Kobese, Watu 2333 1 - 0
29.4 IM Martinez Romero, Martin 2387 - FM Van Den Heever, Donovan 2289 1 - 0
M. 39
 
  Iran (IRI)
Elo - 62
 
  Ireland (IRL)
Elo 2½:1½
30.1 GM Ghaem Maghami, Ehsan 2594 - GM Baburin, Alexander 2502 ½ - ½
30.2 GM Moradiabadi, Elshan 2598 - IM Astaneh Lopez, Alex 2419 1 - 0
30.3 IM Idani, Pouya 2499 - IM Heidenfeld, Mark 2382 1 - 0
30.4 GM Toufighi, Homayoon 2424 - FM Daly, Colm 2323 0 - 1
M. 41
 
  Austria (AUT)
Elo - 45
 
  Moldova (MDA)
Elo 1½:2½
31.1 GM Ragger, Markus 2644 - GM Bologan, Viktor 2654 1 - 0
31.2 GM Shengelia, David 2556 - GM Svetushkin, Dmitry 2547 0 - 1
31.3 IM Schreiner, Peter 2460 - IM Hamitevici, Vladimir 2467 0 - 1
31.4 IM Diermair, Andreas 2447 - GM Sanduleac, Vasile 2396 ½ - ½
M. 46
 
  Mexico (MEX)
Elo - 69
 
  Ecuador (ECU)
Elo 3½: ½
32.1 GM Gonzalez Zamora, Juan Carlos 2544 - GM Matamoros Franco, Carlos S. 2525 ½ - ½
32.2 GM Leon Hoyos, Manuel 2517 - IM Munoz Sanchez, Miguel 2296 1 - 0
32.3 GM Hernandez Guerrero, Gilberto 2519 - FM Guerra Tulcan, Lenin 2374 1 - 0
32.4 IM Ibarra Chami, Luis Fernando 2467 - IM Santos Flores, Alberto 2291 1 - 0
M. 38
 
  Egypt (EGY)
Elo - 109
 
  Nicaragua (NCA)
Elo 3 : 1
33.1 GM Amin, Bassem 2627 -   Guevara, Carlos 2218 1 - 0
33.2 IM Shoker, Samy 2487 - FM Garcia, Ricardo Nca 2215 0 - 1
33.3 IM Ezat, Mohamed 2466 - IM Madrigal, Mariano 2156 1 - 0
33.4 GM Adly, Ahmed 2589 - FM Medrano, Randall 2116 1 - 0
M. 60
 
  Australia (AUS)
Elo - 75
 
  Portugal (POR)
Elo 2½:1½
34.1 GM Smerdon, David 2513 - IM Dias, Paulo 2416 0 - 1
34.2 IM Illingworth, Max 2439 - IM Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo 2413 1 - 0
34.3 FM Ikeda, Junta 2402 - IM Rocha, Sergio 2392 1 - 0
34.4 FM Smirnov, Anton 2334 -   Santos, Hugo Lima 2266 ½ - ½
M. 77
 
  Morocco (MAR)
Elo - 48
 
  Paraguay (PAR)
Elo 0 : 4
35.1 IM Ali, Sebbar 2387 - GM Delgado Ramirez, Neuris 2602 0 - 1
35.2 IM Tissir, Mohamed 2366 - GM Cubas, Jose Fernando 2455 0 - 1
35.3 IM Onkoud, Abdelaziz 2383 - FM Vazquez, Guillermo 2323 0 - 1
35.4 IM Hifad, Rachid 2311 - FM Latorre, Matias 2277 0 - 1
M. 50
 
  Chile (CHI)
Elo - 53
 
  Montenegro (MNE)
Elo 1½:2½
36.1 GM Vasquez Schroeder, Rodrigo 2533 - GM Djukic, Nikola 2521 ½ - ½
36.2 GM Flores Rios, Mauricio 2537 - GM Drasko, Milan 2437 ½ - ½
36.3 IM Valenzuela Fuentealba, Luis 2455 - GM Kosic, Dragan 2486 ½ - ½
36.4 FM Salinas Herrera, Pablo 2398 - GM Nikcevic, Nebojsa 2427 0 - 1
M. 54
 
  FYROM (MKD)
Elo - 82
 
  Estonia (EST)
Elo 2½:1½
37.1 GM Nedev, Trajko 2484 - FM Ladva, Ottomar 2387 ½ - ½
37.2 GM Colovic, Aleksandar 2487 - IM Seeman, Tarvo 2392 0 - 1
37.3 IM Pancevski, Filip 2464 - FM Vovk, Ilja 2289 1 - 0
37.4 GM Bogdanovski, Vlatko 2426 -   Jezov, Roman 2239 1 - 0
M. 120
 
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
Elo - 55
 
  Bangladesh (BAN)
Elo 1 : 3
38.1 FM Kurukulasuriya, Prasanna 2063 - GM Abdulla, Al-Rakib 2522 ½ - ½
38.2 CM Galappaththi, Chinthaka Anuruddh 2125 - GM Hossain, Enamul 2421 ½ - ½
38.3 CM Perera, W C C 2081 - IM Minhazuddin, Ahmed 2418 0 - 1
38.4   Alahakoon, Isuru 2120 - GM Murshed, Niaz 2453 0 - 1
M. 59
 
  Mongolia (MGL)
Elo - 61
 
  Venezuela (VEN)
Elo 1½:2½
39.1 GM Batchuluun, Tsegmed 2513 - GM Iturrizaga Bonelli, Eduardo 2653 0 - 1
39.2 IM Battulga, Namkhai 2411 - IM Ynojosa Aponte, Felix Jose 2448 0 - 1
39.3 GM Gundavaa, Bayarsaikhan 2501 - FM Guerrero Vargas, Andres 2318 1 - 0
39.4 IM Munkhgal, Gombosuren 2418 - FM Castro, Jose Luis 2313 ½ - ½
M. 159
 
  Pakistan (PAK)
Elo - 52
 
  Philippines (PHI)
Elo 1 : 3
40.1 IM Lodhi, Mahmood 2335 - GM Sadorra, Julio Catalino 2590 ½ - ½
40.2 IM Mirza, Shahzad 2268 - GM Gomez, John Paul 2526 0 - 1
40.3   Syed, Ahmad Ali 0 - FM Bersamina, Paulo 2363 ½ - ½
40.4   Iqbal, Mudasir 0 - GM Gonzales, Jayson 2405 0 - 1
M. 106
 
  Barbados (BAR)
Elo - 91
 
  Algeria (ALG)
Elo 2 : 2
41.1 IM Warner, Delisle 2243 - GM Haddouche, Mohamed 2508 ½ - ½
41.2 FM Husbands, Orlando 2118 - IM Belouadah, Saad 2320 ½ - ½
41.3 IM Denny, Kevin 2261 -   Seddaoui, Yamine 2105 ½ - ½
41.4 FM Del Castilho, Martyn 2221 - IM Nassr, Ali 2145 ½ - ½
M. 73
 
  Faroe Isles (FAI)
Elo - 93
 
  Guatemala (GUA)
Elo 2 : 2
42.1 IM Ziska, Helgi Dam 2507 - IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A. 2425 1 - 0
42.2 IM Rodgaard, John 2361 - FM Cu Hor, Winston Darwin 2259 ½ - ½
42.3   Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft 2256 -   Garcia Fuentes, Sergio Miguel 2166 ½ - ½
42.4 IM Nilssen, John Arni 2322 -   Giron, David 2103 0 - 1
M. 110
 
  Panama (PAN)
Elo - 100
 
  Yemen (YEM)
Elo 2 : 2
43.1 IM Baules, Jorge 2317 - IM Al Qudaimi, Basheer 2396 ½ - ½
43.2 FM Sanchez, Jorge 2090 -   Al-Subaihi, Khalil 2082 0 - 1
43.3 FM Aizpurua, Patrick 2172 - FM Al-Hadarani, Hatim 2254 1 - 0
43.4 FM Esquivel Golcher, Luis 2173 -   Al-Aqrabi, Saleh 2139 ½ - ½
M. 90
 
  Japan (JPN)
Elo - 113
 
  Thailand (THA)
Elo 2½:1½
44.1 CM Nanjo, Ryosuke 2344 -   Kulpruethanon, Thanadon 2143 1 - 0
44.2 FM Kojima, Shinya 2373 -   Kongsee, Uaychai 2251 0 - 1
44.3 FM Watanabe, Akira 2252 -   Wiwatanadate, Poompong 2106 1 - 0
44.4   Mitsuya, Naoto 2024 -   Thanarotrung, Ratchaphon 1951 ½ - ½
M. 141
 
  Zimbabwe (ZIM)
Elo - 122
 
  Jamaica (JAM)
Elo 3 : 1
45.1 IM Mandizha, Farai 2388 -   Lorne, Malaku 2056 ½ - ½
45.2 IM Makoto, Rodwell 2279 -   Mellace, Andrew 2087 1 - 0
45.3   Masango, Spencer 2155 -   Wisdom, Daren 2024 ½ - ½
45.4   Mushore, Emarald Takudzwa 0 -   Wilson, Brandon 2090 1 - 0
M. 84
 
  Uruguay (URU)
Elo - 104
 
  El Salvador (ESA)
Elo 1½:2½
46.1 FM Larrea, Manuel 2333 - IM Arias, Lemnys A. 2329 0 - 1
46.2 IM Roselli Mailhe, Bernardo 2425 - FM Arias, Daniel 2126 ½ - ½
46.3   Muniz, Rafael 2272 - FM Chavez, Ricardo Ernesto 2165 0 - 1
46.4 IM Coppola, Claudio 2190 - CM Giron, Jorge Ernesto 2103 1 - 0
M. 88
 
  Tunisia (TUN)
Elo - 96
 
  Wales (WLS)
Elo 2½:1½
47.1 FM Amdouni, Zoubaier 2350 - IM Jones, Richard S. 2414 0 - 1
47.2 FM Boudriga, Med Ali 2282 -   Kett, Tim 2244 ½ - ½
47.3   Bouzidi, Ahmed 2231 -   Sands, David A 2210 1 - 0
47.4 CM Bouaziz, Mehdi 2246 -   Rayner, Francis 2177 1 - 0
M. 71
 
  Norway 3 (NOR3)
Elo - 107
 
  Nigeria (NGR)
Elo 1½:2½
48.1 IM Lie, Espen 2435 - IM Olape, Bunmi 2273 1 - 0
48.2 FM Hauge, Lars Oskar 2346 - CM Kigigha, Bomo 2197 0 - 1
48.3 FM Holm, Kristian Stuvik 2275 - FM Ajibowo, Olamide Patrick 2168 ½ - ½
48.4 CM Mihajlov, Sebastian 2305 - CM Balogun, Oluwafemi 2187 0 - 1
M. 89
 
  Zambia (ZAM)
Elo - 105
 
  Syria (SYR)
Elo 2½:1½
49.1 IM Chumfwa, Stanley 2317 - IM Iyti, Basher 2263 ½ - ½
49.2 IM Mwali, Chitumbo 2250 -   Omrani, Hasan 2085 1 - 0
49.3 FM Phiri, Richmond 2121 -   Akhras, Khaled 2246 1 - 0
49.4 CM Chumfwa, Kelvin 2193 - FM Al-Tarbosh, Ward 2272 0 - 1
M. 83
 
  Dominican Republic (DOM)
Elo - 74
 
  ICCD (ICCD)
Elo 2 : 2
50.1 IM Munoz Santana, Jose Lisandro 2438 - GM Gruenfeld, Yehuda 2448 1 - 0
50.2 FM Puntier Andujar, William Staling 2333 - IM Collutiis, Duilio 2463 0 - 1
50.3 FM Abreu Jean, Carlos Paul 2286 - IM Klasan, Vladimir 2365 0 - 1
50.4   Polanco Nunez, Yoel Estarling 2157 -   Anarkulov, Alisher 2222 1 - 0
M. 70
 
  Costa Rica (CRC)
Elo - 132
 
  Mauritania (MTN)
Elo 3½: ½
51.1 IM Valdes Romero, Leonardo 2406 - FM Boydia, Sidi 2068 1 - 0
51.2 IM Minero Pineda, Sergio 2384 - CM Hemam, Moulaye Brahim 2070 ½ - ½
51.3 IM Murillo Tsijli, Alexis 2303 - CM Taleb Mohamed, Ahmed 2024 1 - 0
51.4 FM Duran Vega, Sergio 2224 -   Cheiguer, Mohamed Abdellahi 1802 1 - 0
M. 119
 
  Cyprus (CYP)
Elo - 86
 
  Monaco (MNC)
Elo 3 : 1
52.1   Kelires, Andreas 2216 - FM Villegas, Pierre 2323 1 - 0
52.2   Constantinou, Pavlos 2106 - FM Van Hoolandt, Patrick 2236 0 - 1
52.3   Aristotelous, Vassilis 1946 -   Nelis, Jean-Francois 2224 1 - 0
52.4 FM Antoniou, Antonis 2188 -   Ribbegren, Karl Johan 2211 1 - 0
M. 78
 
  United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Elo - 112
 
  Mozambique (MOZ)
Elo 3½: ½
53.1 GM Salem, A.R. Saleh 2591 - FM Mucongoma, Miguel Jose Maconi 2194 1 - 0
53.2 IM Omar, Noaman 2350 -   Calicoca, Wilton Inacio 2218 ½ - ½
53.3 FM Alhuwar, Jasem 2277 -   Maia, Mariano Tesoura De 2141 1 - 0
53.4 FM Khouri, Ibrahim Mohamed 2225 - CM Abrantes, Persson 1986 1 - 0
M. 87
 
  Jordan (JOR)
Elo - 111
 
  Botswana (BOT)
Elo 1½:2½
54.1   Basil, Alshouha 2135 - CM Gaealafshwe, Barileng 2222 0 - 1
54.2 FM Samhouri, Bilal 2256 - FM Njobvu, Ignatius 2193 ½ - ½
54.3 FM Mansour, Sameer 2249 - FM Khetho, Phemelo 2195 0 - 1
54.4 FM Mohannad, Farhan 2321 - CM Olebile, Thato 2144 1 - 0
M. 76
 
  New Zealand (NZL)
Elo - 108
 
  Lebanon (LIB)
Elo 2 : 2
55.1 IM Wang, Puchen 2449 - FM Kassis, Antoine 2157 1 - 0
55.2 IM Dive, Russell John 2318 - FM El Jawich, Amro 2186 0 - 1
55.3 IM Ker, Anthony F 2316 - FM Chahrour, Ibrahim 2170 ½ - ½
55.4 FM Hague, Ben 2320 -   Bassel, Charaf 2160 ½ - ½
M. 126
 
  Palestine (PLE)
Elo - 97
 
  Andorra (AND)
Elo 2½:1½
56.1 CM Shobaita, Ahmed 2067 - GM De La Riva Aguado, Oscar 2523 ½ - ½
56.2   Miswadah, Baha 1803 - FM Simonet, Marc 2222 ½ - ½
56.3   Tamra, Attallah 2081 - FM Garcia Paolicchi, Raul 2176 ½ - ½
56.4 IM Michel Yunis, Christian D. 2311 - CM Jose Queralto, Daniel 2122 1 - 0
M. 99
 
  Puerto Rico (PUR)
Elo - 92
 
  Uganda (UGA)
Elo 1 : 3
57.1 FM Machin Rivera, Mark 2341 - IM Emojong, Elijah 2334 1 - 0
57.2 FM Almedina Ortiz, Edgardo J. 2277 - CM Kawuma, Patrick 2261 0 - 1
57.3 IM Montalvo Rosario, Alejandro 2296 -   Ssegwanyi, Arthur 2299 0 - 1
57.4   Santana Otero, Orlando 2125 -   Ssonko, Mathias Allan 2138 0 - 1
M. 148
 
  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Elo - 115
 
  Sudan (SUD)
Elo 1½:2½
58.1   Liu, Yeh Yang 1920 - CM Nadir, Samir 2141 0 - 1
58.2   Yang, Ching Wei, Austin 1883 -   Ahmed, Abuzied 2154 ½ - ½
58.3   Ho, Jei-Chen 1808 - CM Ahmed Holi Ali, Moawia 2067 1 - 0
58.4   Liao, Jo-Kai 1606 -   Abdel Wahab, Elkhatem 2093 0 - 1
M. 156
 
  Ghana (GHA)
Elo - 102
 
  Libya (LBA)
Elo 1 : 3
59.1   Hasford, John Kojo 2055 - FM Elarbi, Abobker 2283 0 - 1
59.2   Anquandah, Francis Eric 1963 - FM Chahrani, Ibrahim 2239 + - -
59.3   Jamena, Joseph Mensah 0 - FM Gator, Mosab 2166 0 - 1
59.4   Gabah, Richard 0 - FM Asabri, Hussien 2202 0 - 1
M. 125
 
  Honduras (HON)
Elo - 121
 
  Liechtenstein (LIE)
Elo 1½:2½
60.1 FM Huguet, Sergio 2055 - CM Ferster, Fabian 2137 ½ - ½
60.2 CM Medina Viana, Ricardo 2063 -   Kobler, Mario 2113 ½ - ½
60.3   Gavarrete, Nahun 2190 - CM Mannhart, Marcel 2105 0 - 1
60.4   Deras Flores, Rodolfo 1904 - CM Guller, Andras 2042 ½ - ½
M. 98
 
  Iraq (IRQ)
Elo - 153
 
  Gambia (GAM)
Elo 3 : 1
61.1 FM Salih, Akar Ali Salih 2315 -   Bah, Ebrima 2070 0 - 1
61.2 IM Noah, A .H. Al-Ali 2326 -   Bittaye, Momodou Lamin 0 1 - 0
61.3 CM Mohammed, Zozek Salah Mohammed 2226 -   Lemon, Eliman 1884 1 - 0
61.4 FM Al-Khattab, Ghassan M. Ali Ajmed 2140 -   Jallow, Jalamang 0 1 - 0
M. 135
 
  Kuwait (KUW)
Elo - 128
 
  Nepal (NEP)
Elo 1 : 3
62.1   Al-Hajiri, Bader 2123 - FM Hamal, Manish 2068 1 - 0
62.2   Shehab, Ibrahim 2036 -   Rajbhandari, Rijendra 2061 0 - 1
62.3   Al Khateeb, Taher 1972 -   Maharjan, Sajin 1980 0 - 1
62.4 CM Hashem, Khaled 1963 - CM Shrestha, Keshav 2137 0 - 1
M. 172
 
  Ivory Coast (CIV)
Elo - 145
 
  Saudi Arabia (KSA)
Elo 3 : 1
63.1   Manan, Yoboue Hermann 0 -   Masrhi, Abdulrahman A 1746 1 - 0
63.2   Mambe, Lobognon Anderson Olivier 0 -   Al Habeeb, Emad 2044 1 - 0
63.3   De Gondo, Simplice Armel 0 -   Al Mutairi, Hassan S 2075 1 - 0
63.4   Ble Kouko, Hubert 0 -   Al Nhier, Hamoud 0 0 - 1
M. 114
 
  Madagascar (MAD)
Elo - 162
 
  Maldives (MDV)
Elo 3 : 1
64.1 CM Rajaonarison, Faniry 2112 - FM Ahmed, Ashraf 1817 1 - 0
64.2 CM Rakotomaharo, Fy Antenaina 2253 - CM Mohamed, Hassan 1830 1 - 0
64.3   Rakotoniaina, Antsiva 2014 -   Ibarhim, Firaq 1532 0 - 1
64.4 CM Ramasindraibe, Girard 2065 -   Hussain, Nimal 0 1 - 0
M. 117
 
  Namibia (NAM)
Elo - 124
 
  Surinam (SUR)
Elo 0 : 4
65.1 FM Mueller, Leonhard 2183 - CM Sanches, Romario 2083 0 - 1
65.2 CM Eichab, Charles 2048 - FM Matoewi, Roger 2121 0 - 1
65.3   Nitzborn, Max Baron 0 - CM Hanoeman, Suradj 2024 0 - 1
65.4 CM Handjaba, Mclean 2139 -   Giasi, Viresh 1929 0 - 1
M. 129
 
  Ethiopia (ETH)
Elo - 134
 
  Malawi (MAW)
Elo 3 : 1
66.1   Tadese, Estube Haileselassie 1952 - CM Chipanga, Chiletso 2060 1 - 0
66.2 FM Belachew, Yimam Abera 2194 -   Chimthere, Alfred Charles 2017 1 - 0
66.3   Abera, Aydagnuhem Gezachew 0 - CM Nyambalo, Joseph Xavier 2115 1 - 0
66.4   Altaye, Girum Teklewold 1960 -   Gerrard, Mphungt 1930 0 - 1
M. 116
 
  Trinidad & Tobago (TTO)
Elo - 136
 
  Hong Kong (HKG)
Elo 2½:1½
67.1 FM Harper, Ryan 2236 -   Yang, Robert Michael 1945 ½ - ½
67.2 CM Singh, Ravishen 2104 - FM Tsang, Hon Ki 2111 1 - 0
67.3 CM Johnson, Joshua 2069 - CM Chan, Chak Man 1858 1 - 0
67.4 FM Merritt, Mario 2078 -   Wong, Brian 1878 0 - 1
M. 144
 
  Aruba (ARU)
Elo - 143
 
  South Korea (KOR)
Elo 3 : 1
68.1 FM De Mey, Juan Pablo 1937 - CM Kim, Inguh 1829 1 - 0
68.2   Seijp V/D, Quintin 1883 -   Kim, Saebyeok 1873 1 - 0
68.3 CM Pesqueira, Jose 1969 -   Kim, Changhoon 1846 1 - 0
68.4 CM Croes, Octavio 1892 -   Lee, Jun Hyeok 1884 0 - 1
M. 154
 
  Cameroon (CMR)
Elo - 157
 
  Haiti (HAI)
Elo 4 : 0
69.1   Banlock, Benjamin Didier 2054 -   Sanon, Mondoly 2012 1 - 0
69.2   Ebosse, Victor Patrick Kingue 0 -   Luxama, Jacques Muller 1893 1 - 0
69.3 CM Makem, Pierre 1928 -   Pierre, Jn Claude 0 1 - 0
69.4   Amba, Marius Claude Oyon 0 -   Jean Louis, Marckens 0 1 - 0
M. 131
 
  Netherlands Antilles (AHO)
Elo - 140
 
  Brunei (BRU)
Elo 1½:2½
70.1   Blijstra, Wim 2201 -   Azahari, Siti Nur Fatimah 1985 ½ - ½
70.2 CM Maduro, Sherman 1993 -   Suni, Syairazi 1860 1 - 0
70.3   Da Silva, John 1996 -   Izzuddin, Zain 1933 0 - 1
70.4   Izijk, Jimmy 2026 -   Kamis, Kamarunsalehin 1977 0 - 1
M. 150
 
  Seychelles (SEY)
Elo - 123
 
  Mauritius (MRI)
Elo 1½:2½
71.1   Meier, Peter 2039 - FM Phillips, Roy 2272 ½ - ½
71.2 CM Meier, Kurt 1944 - CM Chinasamy, Devarajen 2085 1 - 0
71.3   Pillay, Ragul 1312 - CM Li Ying, Patrick 2125 0 - 1
71.4   Hoareau, Benjamin 1875 -   Koster, Jeroen Louis 1846 0 - 1
M. 158
 
  Bahamas (BAH)
Elo - 133
 
  San Marino (SMR)
Elo 3 : 1
72.1   Cox, Valentine 0 - CM Righi, Ezio 2085 1 - 0
72.2   Joseph, Elton 1779 - CM Volpinari, Danilo 2001 1 - 0
72.3   Knowles, Kendrick 1688 - CM Cecchetti, Roberto 1933 1 - 0
72.4   Whyms, Chappell 1622 - CM Grassi, Enrico 2020 0 - 1
M. 138
 
  Afghanistan (AFG)
Elo - 118
 
  Malta (MLT)
Elo 0 : 4
73.1 FM Asefi, Zaheeruddeen 1996 - CM Cilia Vincenti, David 2154 - - +
73.2 FM Kooshani, Mahbuboollah 2036 - CM Zerafa, Robert 2084 0 - 1
73.3   Ahmadi, Zabiullah 2031 - CM Zerafa, Patrick 2079 0 - 1
73.4   Sarwary, Hamidullah 1920 - CM Vella, Duncan 1979 0 - 1
M. 160
 
  Guam (GUM)
Elo - 142
 
  Fiji (FIJ)
Elo 2 : 2
74.1   Manuel, Enofre Efren D. 1950 - CM Prasad, Calvin 2011 1 - 0
74.2   Soriano, Rudolph P. 1802 - CM Kumar, Manoj 1987 0 - 1
74.3   Orio, Rogelio L. 1755 - CM Goundar, Sanmogam 1952 0 - 1
74.4   Caluag, Joseph 0 -   Singh, Jasvindar 0 1 - 0
M. 166
 
  Rwanda (RWA)
Elo - 130
 
  Kenya (KEN)
Elo 1 : 3
75.1 CM Kabera, Godfrey 1909 - FM Gateri, Martin 2064 0 - 1
75.2   Niyibizi, Alain Patience 0 -   Atwoli, Joseph 2046 0 - 1
75.3   Murara, Maxence 1729 -   Ouma, Stephen 2038 0 - 1
75.4   Ruzigura, Alexis 0 -   Jackson, Ndegwa 0 1 - 0
M. 155
 
  Papua New Guinea (PNG)
Elo - 168
 
  Sao Tome & Principe (STP)
Elo 0 : 4
76.1 FM Fancy, Stuart 2036 - CM Santos Da Costa, Jose Manuel 0 0 - 1
76.2 CM Marko, Helmut 1953 -   Espirito Santo, Waldyr 0 0 - 1
76.3 FM Jones, Rupert 1899 -   Lima, Osvaldo Dos Santos 1751 0 - 1
76.4   Marko, Helmut Jr 0 -   Rita, Jose 0 0 - 1
M. 146
 
  US Virgin Isles (ISV)
Elo - 127
 
  Guernsey (GCI)
Elo ½ :3½
77.1 FM Van Rensselaer, William 1908 - FM Hamperl, Fred 2119 0 - 1
77.2 CM Massana, Jorge 2180 - CM Rowe, Peter 1976 ½ - ½
77.3   Creswell, Reece 1645 - CM Brookfield, Toby 1889 0 - 1
77.4   Mongiello, Anthony 1580 -   Hale, Andrew 0 0 - 1
M. 139
 
  Macau (MAC)
Elo - 149
 
  Palau (PLW)
Elo 3½: ½
78.1   Ho Hou-Meng, Herman 1910 -   Hernandez, Roberto 1845 1 - 0
78.2   Punongbayan, Hexilon Dela Cruz 2074 -   Montel Jr, Cyril Tomas 1848 1 - 0
78.3   Fesalbon, Rolando 2051 - CM Garcia, Bernardo 1769 1 - 0
78.4   Wong, Kit 1565 -   Balbalosa, Jeffrey 1723 ½ - ½
M. 151
 
  Guyana (GUY)
Elo - 137
 
  Jersey (JCI)
Elo 1½:2½
79.1   Drayton, Anthony 1828 -   Mooney, Graham 1880 0 - 1
79.2   Greenidge, Ronuel 1630 -   Kahn, Tito 2000 1 - 0
79.3   Su, Haifeng 1724 -   Belzo, Krzysztof 2034 ½ - ½
79.4   Varona-Thomas, Maria 1777 -   Forbes, Garry 1917 0 - 1
M. 165
 
  Togo (TOG)
Elo - 163
 
  Lesotho (LES)
Elo 1½:2½
80.1   Dongo, Wezou Henri 0 -   Klaas, Tokelo 1653 ½ - ½
80.2   Fumey, Enyonam Sewa 1833 -   Latela, Kananelo 1479 - - +
80.3   Botsoe, Koffi 0 -   Khalema, Sechaba 0 1 - 0
80.4   Ndjelle, Abby Edah 0 -   Mafube, Masilo 1466 0 - 1
M. 174
 
  Senegal (SEN)
Elo - 152
 
  Tanzania (TAN)
Elo 1 : 3
81.1   Badji, Sekou Aransbene 0 -   Mdoe, Yusuf 1707 1 - 0
81.2   Wane, Al Hassane 0 -   Mwanyika, Geoffrey 1922 0 - 1
81.3   Leye, Mamadou Mbaye 0 -   Mlawa, Hemed 1799 0 - 1
81.4   Sy, Abdoulaye 0 -   Mwaisumbe, Emmanuel 1685 0 - 1
M. 147
 
  Bermuda (BER)
Elo - 176
 
  Swaziland (SWZ)
Elo 2 : 2
82.1 CM Bacchas, Clevert 1948 -   Mhone, Thobisela 0 + - -
82.2   Webb, Michael 0 -   Mavuso, Lunga 0 1 - 0
82.3   Dill, James 1899 -   Meluleki, Mdluli 0 0 - 1
82.4   Warren, Jamel 1534 -   Mziyako, Sobhi 0 0 - 1
M. 169
 
  Bhutan (BHU)
Elo - 175
 
  Solomon Islands (SOL)
Elo 2 : 2
83.1   Rai, Anand 0 -   Ngiumoana, Leslie 0 ½ - ½
83.2   Karma, Sonam 0 -   Kaituu, Chris 0 ½ - ½
83.3   Rai, Binod 0 -   Angiki, Jowie 0 1 - 0
83.4   Wangchuk, Tandin 0 -   Kaituu, Don 0 0 - 1
M. 167
 
  British Virgin Isles (IVB)
Elo - 164
 
  Burundi (BDI)
Elo 2½:1½
84.1   Lettsome, Maurice 1783 -   Ndikumana, Yves 2030 0 - 1
84.2   Christopher, Art 1668 -   Nininahazwe, Tony 0 + - -
84.3   Potter, Simon 0 -   Ntagasigumwami, Deo 1817 + - -
84.4   Samuel, Jhon 0 -   Rwamavubi, Jean Bosco 0 ½ - ½
M. 94
 
  IPCA (IPCA)
Elo - 173
 
  Oman (OMA)
Elo 3 : 1
85.1 IM Yarmonov, Igor 2329 -   Fadhil, Said 0 1 - 0
85.2   Bernardi, Ruben 2114 -   Al Maashani, Amer 0 0 - 1
85.3 IM Vodyasov, Evgeny 2226 -   Al Mashikhi, Mohammed 0 1 - 0
85.4 FM Valenta, Vit 2132 -   Al Amri, Salim 0 1 - 0
M. 80
 
  IBCA (IBCA)
Elo - 101
 
  Angola (ANG)
Elo 2½:1½
86.1 IM Dukaczewski, Piotr 2288 - FM Pascoal, Eduardo A 2181 ½ - ½
86.2 IM Meshkov, Yuri A. 2357 - FM Domingos, Catarino 2280 ½ - ½
86.3 FM Stachanczyk, Jacek 2299 - IM Agnelo, Amorim 2225 1 - 0
86.4 FM Mueller, Oliver 2312 - CM Simoes, Joao 2245 ½ - ½

Emparejamientos por mesas - Women

9. Ronda el 2014/08/11 a las 14:00
M. 10
 
  Armenia (ARM)
Elo - 2
 
  Russia (RUS)
Elo 1½:2½
1.1 GM Danielian, Elina 2490 - GM Lagno, Kateryna 2540 1 - 0
1.2 IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2453 - GM Gunina, Valentina 2524 0 - 1
1.3 IM Galojan, Lilit 2275 - WGM Girya, Olga 2484 ½ - ½
1.4 WGM Kursova, Maria 2313 - WGM Pogonina, Natalija 2479 0 - 1
M. 47
 
  Estonia (EST)
Elo - 38
 
  Norway (NOR)
Elo 1½:2½
2.1 WCM Narva, Mai 2205 - WIM Sahl, Sheila Barth 2216 1 - 0
2.2 WIM Tsiganova, Monika 2094 - WGM Dolzhikova, Olga 2166 0 - 1
2.3 WCM Narva, Triin 2068 - WGM Koskela, Niina 2213 ½ - ½
2.4 WIM Fomina, Tatyana 2216 - WIM Hagesather, Ellen 2182 0 - 1
M. 9
 
  France (FRA)
Elo - 1
 
  China (CHN)
Elo ½ :3½
3.1 GM Sebag, Marie 2480 - GM Hou, Yifan 2661 ½ - ½
3.2 IM Milliet, Sophie 2385 - WGM Ju, Wenjun 2559 0 - 1
3.3 WGM Guichard, Pauline 2375 - WGM Tan, Zhongyi 2468 0 - 1
3.4 WIM Congiu, Mathilde 2318 - WGM Guo, Qi 2453 0 - 1
M. 5
 
  India (IND)
Elo - 3
 
  Ukraine (UKR)
Elo 1½:2½
4.1 GM Harika, Dronavalli 2521 - GM Muzychuk, Anna 2555 ½ - ½
4.2 IM Sachdev, Tanya 2418 - IM Muzychuk, Mariya 2530 0 - 1
4.3 IM Karavade, Eesha 2392 - GM Ushenina, Anna 2487 ½ - ½
4.4 WGM Gomes, Mary Ann 2352 - GM Zhukova, Natalia 2468 ½ - ½
M. 11
 
  Spain (ESP)
Elo - 24
 
  Argentina (ARG)
Elo 3½: ½
5.1 IM Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina 2395 - IM Lujan, Carolina 2367 1 - 0
5.2 IM Alexandrova, Olga 2424 - WGM Amura, Claudia 2282 ½ - ½
5.3 IM Matnadze, Ana 2385 - WIM Fernandez, Maria Florencia 2218 1 - 0
5.4 WIM Aranaz Murillo, Amalia 2314 - WIM Zuriel, Marisa 2235 1 - 0
M. 6
 
  Romania (ROU)
Elo - 20
 
  Vietnam (VIE)
Elo 2½:1½
6.1 IM Peptan, Corina-Isabela 2422 - WIM Nguyen, Thi Mai Hung 2307 ½ - ½
6.2 IM Foisor, Cristina-Adela 2404 - WIM Hoang, Thi Nhu Y 2269 1 - 0
6.3 IM Bulmaga, Irina 2354 - WGM Hoang, Thi Bao Tram 2329 1 - 0
6.4 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2327 -   Luong, Phuong Hanh 2171 0 - 1
M. 12
 
  Germany (GER)
Elo - 13
 
  Hungary (HUN)
Elo 2½:1½
7.1 IM Paehtz, Elisabeth 2464 - GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2485 1 - 0
7.2 WGM Schleining, Zoya 2369 - IM Madl, Ildiko 2347 0 - 1
7.3 WGM Melamed, Tatjana 2364 - IM Gara, Anita 2327 ½ - ½
7.4 WGM Hoolt, Sarah 2318 - WGM Gara, Ticia 2321 1 - 0
M. 8
 
  Poland (POL)
Elo - 28
 
  Mongolia (MGL)
Elo 2½:1½
8.1 GM Socko, Monika 2470 - IM Munguntuul, Batkhuyag 2410 0 - 1
8.2 WGM Zawadzka, Jolanta 2398 - WGM Batchimeg, Tuvshintugs 2346 1 - 0
8.3 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina 2380 - WFM Bayarmaa, Bayarjargal 2109 1 - 0
8.4 WGM Bartel, Marta 2359 - WIM Ankhchimeg, Bayanmunkh 2123 ½ - ½
M. 23
 
  Indonesia (INA)
Elo - 4
 
  Georgia (GEO)
Elo ½ :3½
9.1 WGM Sukandar, Irine Kharisma 2396 - GM Dzagnidze, Nana 2550 0 - 1
9.2 WGM Aulia, Medina Warda 2397 - GM Khotenashvili, Bela 2494 ½ - ½
9.3 WFM Citra, Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 2128 - IM Javakhishvili, Lela 2478 0 - 1
9.4 WFM Fisabilillah, Ummi 2029 - IM Batsiashvili, Nino 2435 0 - 1
M. 7
 
  United States of America (USA)
Elo - 54
 
  Montenegro (MNE)
Elo 2 : 2
10.1 GM Krush, Irina 2474 - WFM Milovic, Aleksandra 2170 0 - 1
10.2 IM Zatonskih, Anna 2466 -   Blagojevic, Tijana 2095 1 - 0
10.3 WGM Abrahamyan, Tatev 2366 - WFM Stojanovic, Marija R 2100 0 - 1
10.4 WGM Nemcova, Katerina 2315 -   Bacic, Kristina 1801 1 - 0
M. 15
 
  Serbia (SRB)
Elo - 18
 
  Slovakia (SVK)
Elo 1½:2½
11.1 IM Bojkovic, Natasa 2425 - IM Repkova, Eva 2358 1 - 0
11.2 WGM Vojinovic, Jovana 2312 - IM Stockova, Zuzana 2383 0 - 1
11.3 WGM Stojanovic, Andjelija 2297 - WGM Kochetkova, Julia 2338 ½ - ½
11.4 WIM Rakic, Marija 2323 - WFM Machalova, Veronika 2214 0 - 1
M. 35
 
  Croatia (CRO)
Elo - 40
 
  Belarus (BLR)
Elo 2½:1½
12.1 WGM Golubenko, Valentina 2269 - IM Ziaziulkina, Nastassia 2407 1 - 0
12.2 WIM Franciskovic, Borka 2318 -   Nevioselaya, Maria 2032 ½ - ½
12.3 WIM Jelica, Mara 2184 -   Kaliadzich, Maryia 2020 0 - 1
12.4 WFM Deur Saric, Zrinka 2113 -   Revo, Tatiana 2023 1 - 0
M. 14
 
  Bulgaria (BUL)
Elo - 30
 
  Colombia (COL)
Elo 3 : 1
13.1 GM Stefanova, Antoaneta 2505 - WIM Franco Valencia, Beatriz Irene 2210 1 - 0
13.2 WGM Videnova, Iva 2342 - WIM Rivera Banquez, Ingris 2210 0 - 1
13.3 WGM Nikolova, Adriana 2325 - WIM Franco Valencia, Angela 2186 1 - 0
13.4 WGM Djingarova, Emilia 2303 - WIM Castrillon Gomez, Melissa 2168 1 - 0
M. 21
 
  Iran (IRI)
Elo - 17
 
  Kazakhstan (KAZ)
Elo 1½:2½
14.1 WGM Pourkashiyan, Atousa 2352 - WGM Saduakassova, Dinara 2375 0 - 1
14.2 WGM Khademalsharieh, Sarasadat 2324 - WGM Abdumalik, Zhansaya 2333 1 - 0
14.3 WIM Hejazipour, Mitra 2269 - WIM Davletbayeva, Madina 2289 ½ - ½
14.4 WFM Asgarizadeh, Minoo 2147 - WIM Dauletova, Gulmira 2252 0 - 1
M. 46
 
  Uzbekistan (UZB)
Elo - 19
 
  Cuba (CUB)
Elo 2½:1½
15.1 WFM Kurbonboeva, Sarvinoz 2228 - WGM Ordaz Valdes, Lisandra Teresa 2345 ½ - ½
15.2 WFM Gevorgyan, Irina 2141 - WGM Marrero Lopez, Yaniet 2324 1 - 0
15.3 WFM Baymuradova, Sevara 2127 - WGM Pina Vega, Sulennis 2270 ½ - ½
15.4   Kakhramonova, Mokhinur 2044 - WGM Arribas Robaina, Maritza 2291 ½ - ½
M. 56
 
  Denmark (DEN)
Elo - 27
 
  Czech Republic (CZE)
Elo 1 : 3
16.1 WFM De Blecourt, Sandra 2122 - WIM Havlikova, Kristyna 2215 1 - 0
16.2 WFM Guindy, Esmat 2074 - WIM Olsarova, Karolina 2237 0 - 1
16.3 WFM Frank-Nielsen, Marie 1969 - WGM Sikorova, Olga 2289 0 - 1
16.4 WFM Stolberg-Rohr, Thomine 1960 - WIM Olsarova, Tereza 2271 0 - 1
M. 78
 
  Malaysia (MAS)
Elo - 42
 
  Switzerland (SUI)
Elo 1 : 3
17.1 WCM Tan, Li Ting 1945 - WIM Seps, Monika 2236 0 - 1
17.2 WCM Azman Hisham, Nur Nabila 1916 - WIM Heinatz, Gundula 2169 0 - 1
17.3 WFM Azman Hisham, Nur Najiha 1886 - WFM De Seroux, Camille 2129 1 - 0
17.4   Azhar, Puteri Rifqah Fahada 1860 - WFM Stoeri, Laura 2123 0 - 1
M. 22
 
  Azerbaijan (AZE)
Elo - 50
 
  Brazil (BRA)
Elo 3½: ½
18.1 WGM Mamedjarova, Zeinab 2229 - WIM Feliciano Ebert, Vanessa 2226 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Mammadova, Gulnar 2334 - WIM Terao, Juliana Sayumi 2222 ½ - ½
18.3 WIM Abdulla, Khayala 2286 - WIM Ribeiro, Regina 2000 1 - 0
18.4 WGM Mamedjarova, Turkan 2274 - WFM Chang, Suzana 1991 1 - 0
M. 37
 
  Slovenia (SLO)
Elo - 31
 
  Italy (ITA)
Elo 2 : 2
19.1 WGM Krivec, Jana 2259 - IM Zimina, Olga 2327 ½ - ½
19.2 WFM Kolaric, Spela 2043 - FM Brunello, Marina 2281 ½ - ½
19.3 WFM Unuk, Laura 2221 - IM Sedina, Elena 2291 0 - 1
19.4 WFM Novak, Ksenija 2074 - WFM Gueci, Tea 2074 1 - 0
M. 32
 
  Greece (GRE)
Elo - 49
 
  Venezuela (VEN)
Elo 4 : 0
20.1 WGM Botsari, Anna-Maria 2299 - IM Sanchez Castillo, Sarai Carolina 2207 1 - 0
20.2 WFM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2240 - WIM Rovira Contreras, Tairu Manuela 2076 1 - 0
20.3 WIM Pavlidou, Ekaterini 2170 - WFM Gutierrez Salazar, Leonela 2096 1 - 0
20.4 WGM Makropoulou, Marina 2218 - WIM Montilla, Jorcerys 2118 1 - 0
M. 39
 
  England (ENG)
Elo - 29
 
  Sweden (SWE)
Elo 2 : 2
21.1 IM Houska, Jovanka 2401 - GM Cramling, Pia 2500 0 - 1
21.2 WIM Maroroa, Sue 2120 - WFM Frisk, Ellinor 2257 0 - 1
21.3   Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya 2016 -   Bengtsson, Jessica 1933 1 - 0
21.4 WFM James, Ann-Marie 2095 - WFM Horn, Emilia 2000 1 - 0
M. 44
 
  Moldova (MDA)
Elo - 16
 
  Netherlands (NED)
Elo 0 : 4
22.1 IM Petrenko, Svetlana 2205 - GM Peng, Zhaoqin 2391 0 - 1
22.2 WGM Partac, Elena 2127 - WIM Haast, Anne 2324 0 - 1
22.3   Hincu, Olga 2027 - WIM Schut, Lisa 2317 0 - 1
22.4   Gitu, Paula-Alexandra 1815 - IM Lanchava, Tea 2276 0 - 1
M. 72
 
  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
Elo - 51
 
  Australia (AUS)
Elo 2½:1½
23.1 WIM Ostry, Irina 2177 - IM Berezina, Irina 2182 1 - 0
23.2   Alymbay, Kyzy Aizhan 1859 - WFM Nguyen, Thu Giang 2165 ½ - ½
23.3   Shyngys Kyzy, Aijarkyn 1800 - WIM Guo, Emma 2044 0 - 1
23.4   Omurbekova, Diana 1707 -   Yu, Sally 1953 1 - 0
M. 67
 
  Wales (WLS)
Elo - 36
 
  Lithuania (LTU)
Elo 0 : 4
24.1 WFM Richmond, Jane 2085 - WGM Daulyte, Deimante 2386 0 - 1
24.2 WFM Smith, Olivia 1968 - WIM Zaksaite, Salomeja 2170 0 - 1
24.3 WFM Blackburn, Suzie G. 1971 - WFM Domarkaite, Laima 2160 0 - 1
24.4   Wang, Alyssa 1610 -   Vanagaite, Giedre 2032 0 - 1
M. 60
 
  Lebanon (LIB)
Elo - 45
 
  Canada (CAN)
Elo 1½:2½
25.1 WIM Mouradian, Knarik 2188 - WIM Yuan, Yuanling 2241 ½ - ½
25.2 WFM Nekrasova, Elena 2076 - WFM Botez, Alexandra 2089 ½ - ½
25.3 WFM Jalloul, Maya M. 1922 - WCM Zhou, Qiyu 2109 0 - 1
25.4 WFM Makhlouf, Youmna 1874 - WIM Starr, Nava 2145 ½ - ½
M. 25
 
  Latvia (LAT)
Elo - 59
 
  Egypt (EGY)
Elo 3½: ½
26.1 WGM Reizniece-Ozola, Dana 2278 - WGM Mona, Khaled 2169 ½ - ½
26.2 WGM Rogule, Laura 2347 - WGM Wafa, Shrook 2065 1 - 0
26.3 WGM Berzina, Ilze 2247 - WIM Moaataz, Ayah 1954 1 - 0
26.4 WIM Skinke, Katrina 2217 - WIM Wafa, Shahenda 1932 1 - 0
M. 43
 
  Philippines (PHI)
Elo - 86
 
  Costa Rica (CRC)
Elo 3½: ½
27.1 WFM Frayna, Janelle Mae 2205 - WFM Gamboa Alvarado, Olga Leticia 1899 1 - 0
27.2   Fronda, Jan Jodilyn 2098 - WFM Rodriguez Arrieta, Maria Elena 1920 ½ - ½
27.3 WIM Perena, Catherine 2165 -   Acevedo Mendez, Lisseth 1846 1 - 0
27.4   Bernales, Christy Lamiel 2055 -   Ramirez Gonzalez, Maria Jose 1764 1 - 0
M. 79
 
  Nicaragua (NCA)
Elo - 34
 
  Austria (AUT)
Elo 1½:2½
28.1 WFM Madrigal, Ana Daniela 1986 - IM Moser, Eva 2456 1 - 0
28.2 WFM Mendieta, Kathya 1877 - WFM Exler, Veronika 2189 0 - 1
28.3 WIM Granados, Maria 1899 - WFM Novkovic, Julia 2131 ½ - ½
28.4   Alarcon, Pamela 1906 -   Hapala, Elisabeth 2083 0 - 1
M. 26
 
  Israel (ISR)
Elo - 55
 
  ICCD (ICCD)
Elo 4 : 0
29.1 IM Klinova, Masha 2312 - WIM Baklanova, Tatiana 2229 1 - 0
29.2 WIM Shvayger, Yuliya 2275 -   Myronenko, Natalya 1942 1 - 0
29.3 WIM Vasiliev, Olga 2276 - WIM Gerasimova, Olga 2045 1 - 0
29.4 IM Borsuk, Angela 2198 -   Marcinkeviciene, Egle 1675 1 - 0
M. 53
 
  Mexico (MEX)
Elo - 33
 
  Turkey (TUR)
Elo 0 : 4
30.1 WIM Garcia Morales, Ivette 2113 - WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 2296 0 - 1
30.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez, Alejandra 2089 - WGM Ozturk, Kubra 2291 0 - 1
30.3 WIM Real Pereyra, Diana Carime 2061 - WIM Isgandarova, Khayala 2190 0 - 1
30.4 WCM Duran Juarez, Citlali 1982 - WIM Topel, Zehra 2156 0 - 1
M. 92
 
  Peru (PER)
Elo - 41
 
  Bosnia & Herzegovina (BIH)
Elo 1½:2½
31.1 WGM Cori T., Deysi 2422 - WFM Dimitrijevic, Aleksandra 2293 ½ - ½
31.2   Apaza, Flor 1552 - WIM Boric, Elena 2196 0 - 1
31.3   Valdivia Cano, Nicole 1550 -   Jacimovic, Sara 2032 0 - 1
31.4   Apaza, Candida 0 -   Topic, Aja 2132 1 - 0
M. 87
 
  Uruguay (URU)
Elo - 83
 
  Tajikistan (TJK)
Elo 0 : 4
32.1 WIM Colombo, Camila 2107 -   Nasriddinzoda, Marvorii 2021 0 - 1
32.2 WFM De Leon, Patricia 1921 - WFM Antonova, Nadezhda 2004 0 - 1
32.3   Larrea, Daniela 1709 -   Ilhom, Mootribai 1698 0 - 1
32.4   Costa, Anaclara 1658 -   Odinaeva, Saodat 1785 0 - 1
M. 48
 
  Ecuador (ECU)
Elo - 52
 
  Scotland (SCO)
Elo 1½:2½
33.1 WGM Heredia Serrano, Carla 2168 - GM Arakhamia-Grant, Ketevan 2394 0 - 1
33.2 WFM Bosch Garcia, Jacqueline 2173 - WFM Bamber, Elaine 2077 0 - 1
33.3 WFM Romero Echeverria, Abigail 2098 -   Roy, Ali 1913 ½ - ½
33.4 WIM Moncayo Romero, Evelyn 2119 - WFM Durno, Joy 1862 1 - 0
M. 77
 
  Algeria (ALG)
Elo - 84
 
  Portugal (POR)
Elo 2½:1½
34.1 WFM Meghara, Lylia 1811 - WFM Coimbra, Margarida 2071 ½ - ½
34.2 WIM Mezioud, Amina 2052 - WCM Oliveira, Maria Ines 1890 ½ - ½
34.3 WIM Latreche, Sabrina 1972 - WCM Monteiro, Sara Cristina Da Silva 1781 1 - 0
34.4 WIM Toubal, Hayat 1938 -   Jorge, Rita Maria Osorio 1693 ½ - ½
M. 71
 
  Bolivia (BOL)
Elo - 63
 
  Chile (CHI)
Elo 1 : 3
35.1 WIM Cordero, Daniela 2010 - WFM Abarca Gonzalez, Damaris 2049 0 - 1
35.2 WIM Estrada, Lucia 1974 - WIM Jorquera Cabello, Valentina 1999 0 - 1
35.3   Prado, Alexandra 1831 - WFM Reyes Jara, Paula 2041 1 - 0
35.4   Coro, Soledad 1839 -   Miranda Gonzalez, Nicole 1943 0 - 1
M. 109
 
  Zambia (ZAM)
Elo - 66
 
  El Salvador (ESA)
Elo 1 : 3
36.1 WFM Mwango, Lorita 1874 - WIM Zepeda, Lorena 2158 1 - 0
36.2   Mbatha, Constance 1677 - WFM Sanchez, Ingrid 2020 0 - 1
36.3   Hamoonga, Linda Banti 0 - WFM Avelar, Gabriela 1903 0 - 1
36.4   Saina, Yvonne 1752 -   Garcia, Alcira 1692 0 - 1
M. 88
 
  Jamaica (JAM)
Elo - 106
 
  Malta (MLT)
Elo 3 : 1
37.1 WIM Richards-Porter, Deborah 2024 - WFM Pulpan, Oana 1846 1 - 0
37.2 WFM Miller, Rachel 1782 - WCM Aguilar, Filipina 1820 0 - 1
37.3 WCM Smith, Melisha 1747 -   Klotz, Jutta 0 1 - 0
37.4   Smith, Annesha 1768 -   Axiaq, Ariana 1346 1 - 0
M. 69
 
  Jordan (JOR)
Elo - 82
 
  Monaco (MNC)
Elo 2½:1½
38.1 WIM Dahdal, Lougain 1973 - WCM Chung, Mathilde 1981 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Fuad Kamel Jamaliah, Natalie 2003 -   Levacic, Melissa 1994 0 - 1
38.3 WFM Alattar, Ghayda M. 1950 -   Grillon, Charline 1734 1 - 0
38.4 WFM Boshra, Alshaeby 1947 -   Lomandong, Noela-Joyce 1616 ½ - ½
M. 70
 
  Luxembourg (LUX)
Elo - 93
 
  South Africa (RSA)
Elo 1 : 3
39.1   Biryukov, Alice 1941 - WIM Frick, Denise 1892 0 - 1
39.2   Kremer, Nadine 1844 - WIM Solomons, Anzel 1840 0 - 1
39.3 WFM Bakalarz, Grazyna 1972 - WIM Tlale, Tshepang 1798 ½ - ½
39.4   Blond Hanten, Elsa 1441 -   Van Niekerk, Robyn Julian 1627 ½ - ½
M. 65
 
  FYROM (MKD)
Elo - 61
 
  Belgium (BEL)
Elo ½ :3½
40.1 WFM Stojkovska, Monika 2027 - WFM Goossens, Hanne 2178 0 - 1
40.2   Bejatovic, Bojana 1980 - WFM Morozova, Iuliia 2060 0 - 1
40.3   Nikolovska, Dragana 1893 -   Barbier, Wiebke 1944 ½ - ½
40.4   Manova, Ivana 1626 -   Dierckens, Sarah 1873 0 - 1
M. 108
 
  Angola (ANG)
Elo - 62
 
  Norway 2 (NOR2)
Elo 1 : 3
41.1 WIM Caxita, Esperanca 1727 -   Machlik, Monika 2081 1 - 0
41.2   Joao, Delfina 1534 -   Reppen, Ellisiv 2016 0 - 1
41.3   Pires, Luzia 1538 -   Gronnestad, Anita 1997 0 - 1
41.4   Tavares, Domingas 1511 -   Machlik, Edit 1950 - - +
M. 76
 
  Finland (FIN)
Elo - 74
 
  Guatemala (GUA)
Elo 2½:1½
42.1 WIM Tuominen, Tanja 2103 - WIM Sotomayor, Silvia 1943 1 - 0
42.2 WFM Puuska, Heini 1975 - WIM Mazariegos, Silvia Carolina 2017 ½ - ½
42.3 WCM Nazarova, Anastasia 1904 - WIM Mencos, Claudia 2017 1 - 0
42.4 WFM Walta, Paivi 1794 - WIM Mencos, Maria 1808 0 - 1
M. 102
 
  Uganda (UGA)
Elo - 73
 
  New Zealand (NZL)
Elo 1½:2½
43.1   Angolikin, Goretti 0 - CM Milligan, Helen 1938 ½ - ½
43.2   Namaganda, Christine 1536 - WIM Meyer, Marany 2064 0 - 1
43.3 WCM Amoko, Ivy Claire 1803 - WFM Tsoi, Nicole 1787 0 - 1
43.4 WCM Mutesi, Phiona 1632 -   Timergazi, Layla 1874 1 - 0
M. 91
 
  Norway 3 (NOR3)
Elo - 98
 
  Tunisia (TUN)
Elo 2½:1½
44.1   Skytte, Torill 1991 -   Matoussi, Amani 1627 1 - 0
44.2   Kyrkjebo, Marte B. 1732 - WCM Marzouk, Amira 1669 0 - 1
44.3   Rodsmoen, Maud 1805 - WFM Krifa, Najla 1759 1 - 0
44.4   Jacobsen, Elise Sjottem 1697 - WCM Ben Said, Safa 1589 ½ - ½
M. 96
 
  Sri Lanka (SRI)
Elo - 105
 
  South Korea (KOR)
Elo 3 : 1
45.1 WFM Chandrasiri, S A K 1777 -   Wang, Chengjia 1989 0 - 1
45.2   Yashora, Tiumi 1715 - WCM Cho, Yeonhee 1525 1 - 0
45.3 WCM Methmali, Y. 1727 -   You, Garam 1487 1 - 0
45.4   Mendis, Dasuni Hansika 1624 -   Kim, Yubin 1421 1 - 0
M. 113
 
  Honduras (HON)
Elo - 58
 
  Bangladesh (BAN)
Elo 0 : 4
46.1 WFM Ortiz, Katherine Berenice 1864 - WIM Shamima, Akter Liza 2147 0 - 1
46.2 WCM Ortiz, Rosa Daniela 1540 - WFM Khan, Nazrana 2001 0 - 1
46.3   Fernandez, Mirna Graciela 1521 - WIM Hamid, Rani 1995 0 - 1
46.4   Ramos Donaire, Maria Pradi 0 - WFM Sultana, Zakia 1964 0 - 1
M. 131
 
  Namibia (NAM)
Elo - 90
 
  Dominican Republic (DOM)
Elo 0 : 4
47.1   Tjatindi, Kamutuua 0 - WCM Jose Polanco, Kenia 1918 0 - 1
47.2   Shipindo, Rauha 0 -   Villar Acevedo, Darlin Rocio 1713 0 - 1
47.3   Haufiku, Toshi 0 -   Diaz Cesar, Wilsaida Pieranlly 1769 0 - 1
47.4   Nepando, Jolly 0 -   Santos Almonte, Carol 1774 0 - 1
M. 94
 
  Botswana (BOT)
Elo - 101
 
  Surinam (SUR)
Elo 2½:1½
48.1 WIM Lopang, Tshepiso 1778 - WCM Frijde, Reyna 1607 1 - 0
48.2 WFM Francis, Onkemetse 1735 - WCM Ramos Dos, Rosangela 1723 ½ - ½
48.3 WFM Botlhole, Kgalalelo 1762 -   Romalho, Gelique 1537 ½ - ½
48.4 WFM Francis, Thapelo 1723 - WCM Adhin, Anviti 1622 ½ - ½
M. 68
 
  IBCA (IBCA)
Elo - 64
 
  Iceland (ISL)
Elo 0 : 4
49.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko, Lubov 2262 - WGM Ptacnikova, Lenka 2273 0 - 1
49.2 WCM Stolarczyk, Anna 1994 -   Thorsteinsdottir, Hallgerdur 1982 0 - 1
49.3 FM Debowska, Teresa 1708 -   Finnbogadottir, Tinna Kristin 1915 0 - 1
49.4 WCM Valner, Shafiga 1849 -   Johannsdottir, Johanna Bjorg 1862 0 - 1
M. 80
 
  Albania (ALB)
Elo - 81
 
  IPCA (IPCA)
Elo 3½: ½
50.1 WCM Gjergji, Rozana 1981 - WIM Jennitha, Anto K. 1964 ½ - ½
50.2 WCM Tuzi, Bruna 1759 - WIM Melnik, Galina 2017 1 - 0
50.3   Kerciku, Suzana 1519 -   Kurochkina, Elena 1797 1 - 0
50.4   Shabanaj, Alda 1881 - WIM Kaydanovich, Marina 1851 1 - 0
M. 89
 
  Ireland (IRL)
Elo - 122
 
  Ethiopia (ETH)
Elo 3 : 1
51.1 WFM Menon Jayadev, Poornima 1935 -   Tekeste Weldegebriel, Israel 0 1 - 0
51.2   Mirza, Diana 1734 -   Alemu, Haregeweyn Abera 0 1 - 0
51.3 WFM Lowry-O`reilly, Hannah 1731 -   Berhe, Azeb Asmelash 1464 0 - 1
51.4 WCM Kruk, Karina 1795 -   Menassie Zeleke, Azeb 0 1 - 0
M. 104
 
  Japan (JPN)
Elo - 107
 
  Netherlands Antilles (AHO)
Elo 2 : 2
52.1   Hashimoto, Azumi 1712 - WFM Diaz, Maria M.A. 2029 ½ - ½
52.2 WCM Hoshino, Karen 1738 -   Salim-Moussa, Arzy Zahia 0 1 - 0
52.3   Amamiya, Anna 0 -   Mena, Ailen Oriana 1681 0 - 1
52.4 WCM Hasegawa, Emi 1698 - WCM Salim-Moussa, Seydi 1724 ½ - ½
M. 112
 
  Barbados (BAR)
Elo - 111
 
  Thailand (THA)
Elo 1 : 3
53.1 WCM Blackman, Katrina 1627 - WCM Taweesupmun, Chanida 1838 1 - 0
53.2   Murray, Donna 1454 - WCM Atthaworadej, Worasuda 1749 0 - 1
53.3 WCM Ramsay, Sheena 1579 -   Pratuengsukpong, Chitaporn 0 0 - 1
53.4   Nurse, Lydia 1364 -   Thanarotrung, Natkritta 0 0 - 1
M. 119
 
  Mozambique (MOZ)
Elo - 116
 
  Chinese Taipei (TPE)
Elo ½ :3½
54.1 WIM Vilhete, Vania Fausto Da T. 1832 - WCM Lin, Yu-Tong Elaine 1519 0 - 1
54.2   Namaela, Malena Cidalia Rafael 0 -   Gao, Yi-Ping 1723 0 - 1
54.3   Castro, Neusa Aridas De 1467 -   Liao, Jo-Yu 1478 ½ - ½
54.4   Farnela, Nuzela Zacarias Musindo 0 -   Cho, Hung-Ling 0 0 - 1
M. 129
 
  Madagascar (MAD)
Elo - 126
 
  Ghana (GHA)
Elo 4 : 0
55.1   Andriatsiferana, Irina 0 -   Allotey, Dorcas 0 1 - 0
55.2 WCM Razafindrabiaza, Christine 0 -   Ayiku, Angela Naa Amerley 0 1 - 0
55.3   Razafimahefa, Lalaina Vololona 0 -   Geyt, Paulina Van 0 1 - 0
55.4   Ralivololona Hanitriniaina Andri, Hanitriniaini 0 -   Ashley, Christiana 0 1 - 0
M. 95
 
  United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Elo - 132
 
  Pakistan (PAK)
Elo 3½: ½
56.1 WIM Al-Zarouni, Kholoud Essa 1862 -   Wasif, Zenobia 0 1 - 0
56.2 WIM Nouman, Amna 1869 -   Urooj, Saeed 0 1 - 0
56.3   Al-Zarouni, Aisha 1689 -   Begum, Ghazala 0 ½ - ½
56.4 WFM Al Dhaffari, Salma 1599 -   Nameeqa, Ul Ummi 0 1 - 0
M. 123
 
  Palestine (PLE)
Elo - 134
 
  Sudan (SUD)
Elo 2 : 2
57.1   Jehad Mohamed, Rahaf 0 -   Nasreldin, Zeinab 0 1 - 0
57.2   Faqeeh, Aseel 0 -   Mohammed, Ibtihal 0 0 - 1
57.3   Shamasna, Dyana 0 -   Mohammed, Tayseer 0 0 - 1
57.4   Anwar, Al-Bzoor 0 -   Mustafa Mansour, Zienab 0 1 - 0
M. 115
 
  Fiji (FIJ)
Elo - 118
 
  Kenya (KEN)
Elo 2½:1½
58.1 WFM Lyons, Kieran 1811 -   Jumba, Gloria 1507 1 - 0
58.2 WCM Sukhu, Gloria 1501 - WCM Shah, Riya 1289 1 - 0
58.3 WFM Vukikomoala, Hilda 1461 -   Winfred, Thitu 0 ½ - ½
58.4   Sewak, Aarti 0 -   Wabuti, Rose 0 0 - 1
M. 114
 
  Qatar (QAT)
Elo - 103
 
  Trinidad & Tobago (TTO)
Elo 2 : 2
59.1   Al-Khelaifi, Aisha 1690 - WCM Smith, Javanna 1747 1 - 0
59.2   Al-Khelaifi, Kholoud 1511 - WCM Soondarsingh, Aditi 1747 ½ - ½
59.3 WCM Safar, Alshaymaa 1594 -   Johnson, Gabriella 1634 ½ - ½
59.4   Al-Hajri, Hamda 0 -   Walcott, Della-Marie 1362 0 - 1
M. 120
 
  Nigeria (NGR)
Elo - 125
 
  Cameroon (CMR)
Elo 4 : 0
60.1 WFM Olatunji, Oluwatobiloba 1860 -   Magne, Sylviane Kouokam 0 1 - 0
60.2   Coker, Omolabake 0 -   Tchouateu, Tankeu Stephanie 0 1 - 0
60.3   Enarevba, Mandy 0 -   Nga Tsimi, Ariane Erika 0 1 - 0
60.4   Rabiu, Olabisi 0 -   Koussing Nguepnang, Ingritte 0 1 - 0
M. 97
 
  Zimbabwe (ZIM)
Elo - 130
 
  Malawi (MAW)
Elo 3 : 1
61.1   Wakuruwarewa, Colletta 1633 -   Mpinganjira, Ellen 0 1 - 0
61.2   Zengeni, Tatenda Melisa 1660 -   Gondwe, Vitumbiko 0 0 - 1
61.3   Masiyazi, Rhoda 1920 -   Royce, Msiska 0 1 - 0
61.4 WCM Zengeni, Paidaishe 1678 -   Desiderata, Nkhoma 0 1 - 0
M. 117
 
  Aruba (ARU)
Elo - 100
 
  Nepal (NEP)
Elo 2 : 2
62.1   Caton, Stacey 0 -   Jaiswal, Bina 1592 1 - 0
62.2   Arbona Avila, Zaily M. 1526 -   Khamboo, Monalisa 1771 0 - 1
62.3 WCM Jacobs, Annelaine 1680 -   Jaiswal, Sangita 1667 1 - 0
62.4   De Mey, Maria Paula 1483 -   Thing, Suruchee 0 0 - 1
M. 110
 
  Palau (PLW)
Elo - 121
 
  Seychelles (SEY)
Elo 2 : 2
63.1   Parrado, Angelica 1628 -   Hoareau, Elza 0 1 - 0
63.2   Paloma, Gladys Anne 1472 -   Eulentin, Jessee 0 1 - 0
63.3   Sisior, Destiny 1536 -   Hoareau, Rachelle 0 0 - 1
63.4   Whipps, Joy Flores 1305 -   Figaro, Dericka 1710 0 - 1
M. 136
 
  Togo (TOG)
Elo - 128
 
  Lesotho (LES)
Elo 2 : 2
64.1   Edoh, Ama 0 -   Molupe, Itumeleng 0 0 - 1
64.2   Esse, Akua Kosife 0 -   Makeka, Veronica Pulane 0 1 - 0
64.3   Toglo, Ayaba 0 -   Moletsane, Maphuthi 0 0 - 1
64.4   Kouevi, Kokoe Solange 0 -   Leboela, Maboloka Andronica 0 1 - 0
M. 135
 
  Swaziland (SWZ)
Elo - 127
 
  Kuwait (KUW)
Elo 2 : 2
65.1   Nosmilo, Mkhonto 0 -   Al-Ramadan, Nadya 0 1 - 0
65.2   Dlamini, Temahlubi Queen 0 -   Al Mutar, Dalal 0 1 - 0
65.3   Thobile, Mthwethwa 0 -   Al Kanderi, Suad 0 0 - 1
65.4   Ssemwogerere, Imelda 0 -   Alawadhi, Amenah 0 0 - 1
M. 99
 
  Puerto Rico (PUR)
Elo - 75
 
  Paraguay (PAR)
Elo 2 : 2
66.1 WCM Morales Santos, Natasha 1726 - WIM Perez Rodriguez, Jennifer 2211 0 - 1
66.2   Vega Jimenez, Keyshla M. 1664 -   Perez, Dalila 1791 ½ - ½
66.3 WFM Comas Colon, Rinelly M. 1762 - WCM Avalos, Leticia 1687 1 - 0
66.4   Rivera Negron, Yanira 1603 -   Rojas, Montserrat 1618 ½ - ½

 

 

Federación Ecuatoriana de Ajedrez (1939) Zona 2.3.5
Ave. De las Americas Edificio COE, Explanada Estadio Modelo, Guayaquil, Ecuador
Telefono (+593) 04 2294497‬
Email fedapresidencia@gmail.com

Fueled by RedCronos S.A.